2016 Champion’s Award (Gold)

BINTULU HAWKS (SMK BINTULU, SARAWAK)

Champion’s Award (Silver)

Robodes (SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH, PULAU PINANG)

Champion’s Award (Bronze)

Nemesis-X Assassin (CR8 PENANG, PENANG)

Best Core Values Award
SMKSG GRYFFINDOR (SMK SERI GOMBAK, SELANGOR)
Inspiration Award
WISSENSCHAFT (HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL, SELANGOR)
Teamwork Award
HUFFAZ GENIUSES (MAAHAD TAHFIZ NEGERI PAHANG, PAHANG)
Gracious Professionalism™ Award
INFINITY (SMK INFANT JESUS CONVENT JOHOR BAHRU, JOHOR)

Robot Performance Award
(Champion)

Silent-X Assassin (CR8 PENANG, PENANG)

Robot Performance Award
(1st Runner-Up)

Phantom-X Assassin (CR8 PENANG, PENANG)

Robot Performance Award
(2nd Runner-Up)

Stealth-X Assassin (CR8 PENANG, PENANG)

STEM Award
(Champion)

SJKC YUK CHAI, SELANGOR

STEM Award
(1st Runner-Up)

SJKC YUK CHAI, SELANGOR

STEM Award
(2nd Runner-Up)

MAAHAD TAHFIZ NEGERI PAHANG, PAHANG

Best Project Award

SUPER YC KIDZ (SJKC YUK CHAI, SELANGOR)

Research Award

XENON (SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, JOHOR)

Innovative Solution Award

ENSEMBL3 (EDU360 ACADEMY, SELANGOR)

Presentation Award

JOBARIAN FORCE (MAKTAB RENDAH SAINS MARA JOHOR BAHRU, JOHOR)

Best Robot Award

Phantom-X Assassin (CR8 PENANG, PENANG)

Mechanical Design Award

iBotz (ROBOTS2U LEARNING CENTRE, PULAU PINANG)

Strategy & Innovation Award

Scrap Force (CR8 ALOR SETAR, KEDAH)

Programming Award

Templar-X Assassin (CR8 PENANG, PENANG)

Rising Star Award

PUTRA ROBOTIC TEAM (SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN BUKIT RAHMAN PUTRA, SELANGOR)

Against All Odds Award

Colistrian (SMK CONVENT LEBUH LIGHT, PULAU PINANG)

Download the 2016 FLL Malaysia Full Results Here!

2015 Champion’s Award (Gold)

#REVELES (SMJK CHUNG LING PULAU PINANG)

Champion’s Award (Silver)

JOBARIAN (MRSM JOHOR BAHRU)

Champion’s Award (Bronze)

Stealth Assassin (CR8 PENANG)

Best Core Values Award
A1M Prince (ASRAMA 1 MALAYSIA KUALA LUMPUR)
Inspiration Award
BUZZER BEATERS (CREATIVE MINDS, KUALA LUMPUR)
Teamwork Award
WISSENSCHAFT (HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL, KLANG, SELANGOR)
Gracious Professionalism™ Award
PTI LEGEND (MAAHAD TAHFIZ NEGERI PAHANG, KUANTAN)

Robot Performance Award
(Champion)

Stealth Assassin (CR8 PENANG)

Robot Performance Award
(1st Runner-Up)

Nemesis Assassin (CR8 PENANG)

Robot Performance Award
(2nd Runner-Up)

Templar Assassin (CR8 PENANG)

Best Project Award

The Wavefront (SMK(P) TREACHER METHODIST,TAIPING, LARUT/MATANG/SELAMA, PERAK)

Research Award

SEMERBAK VALIDUS (SMK SERI GOMBAK, GOMBAK, SELANGOR)

Innovative Solution Award

JENAN ROBOWHIZ (SM SULTAN ABDUL HALIM, KUBANG PASU, KEDAH)

Presentation Award

YOLOGen (SMK SEAFIELD, PETALING PERDANA, SELANGOR)

Best Robot Award

SAKTI AVENGERS (SEKOLAH MENENGAH SAINS KOTA TINGGI, JOHOR BAHRU)

Mechanical Design Award

VICTORY (TECHTRONIC, PAHANG)

Strategy & Innovation Award

BERAPIT LIONS 1 (SMK BERAPIT, SEBERANG PERAI TENGAH, PULAU PINANG)

Programming Award

i-Botz (ROBOTS2U LEARNING CENTRE, PULAU PINANG)

Rising Star Award

SUPER YC KIDZ (SJKC YUK CHAI, PETALING UTAMA, SELANGOR)

Against All Odds Award

THE GANG OF HL3 (SJKC HUA LIAN 3, LARUT/MATANG/SELAMA, PERAK)

Download the 2015 FLL Malaysia Full Results Here!

2014 Champion’s Award (Gold)

PHANTOM ASSASSIN (CR8 PENANG)

Champion’s Award (Silver)

SILENCE ASSASSIN (CR8 PENANG)

Champion’s Award (Bronze)

PRECISION PHEONIX 2.0 (CREATIVE MINDS, KUALA LUMPUR)

Best Core Values Award
YOLO BROS (SMK SEAFIELD, SELANGOR)
Inspiration Award
CAPTAIN PLANET (ROBOWIS, SELANGOR)
Teamwork Award
SJI Robotics (CREATIVE MINDS, KUALA LUMPUR)
Gracious Professionalism Award
NATURE KIDS (SJKC YUK CHAI, SELANGOR)

Best Robot Performance Award
(Champion)

Champion - SILENCE ASSASSIN (CR8 PENANG)

Best Robot Performance Award
(1st Runner-Up)

1st Runnerup - VICTORY (TECHTRONIC, PAHANG)

Best Robot Performance Award
(2nd Runner-Up)

2nd Runner - PRECISION PHEONIX 2.0 (CREATIVE MINDS, KUALA LUMPUR)

Best Project Award

MBS PENANG (METHODIST BOYS SCHOOL PENANG)

Research Award

WISSENSCHAFT (HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL, SELANGOR)

Innovative Solution Award

TEAM QUASAR (SMJK KEAT HWA, KEDAH)

Presentation Award

AMAZING 10 (SJKC MIN SIN, PENANG)

Best Robot Award

LABYRINTHS (SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT, JOHOR)

Mechanical Design Award

THE LONE RANGER (CREATIVE MINDS, KUALA LUMPUR)

Strategy & Innovation Award

SEMERBAK EVOLUTION (SMK SERI GOMBAK, SELANGOR)

Programming Award

LEGO VENERO (THE MALAY COLLEGE KUALA KANGSAR, PERAK)

Rising Star Award

RESCUE911 (CR8 PENANG)

Against All Odds Award

ROBOCOM (ROBOCOM, SOLUTION, MELAKA)

2013 Champion’s Award (Gold)

JS Flawless (SMJK Jit Sin, Pulau Pinang)

Champion’s Award (Silver)

Robodes (SMJK Chung Ling Butterworth, Pulau Pinang)

Champion’s Award (Bronze)

Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious
(SMJK Chung Ling, Ayer Itam, Pulau Pinang)

Best Core Values Award
The Optimus Prime
(Kolej Tunku Kurshiah, Negeri Sembilan)
Inspiration Award
Semerbak Extrovertees
(SMK Seri Gombak, Selangor)
Teamwork Award
Not So Senior
(Robowis, Selangor)
Gracious Professionalism Award
JCBOT
(SK Convent Infant Jesus 1, Melaka)

Best Robot Performance Award
(Champion)

Avenger (CR8 Penang, Pulau Pinang)

Best Robot Performance Award
(1st Runner-Up)

Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious
(SMJK Chung Ling, Ayer Itam, Pulau Pinang)

Best Robot Performance Award
(2nd Runner-Up)

Precision Phoenix
(Creative Minds, WP Kuala Lumpur)

Best Project Award

Maximus (SM Sains Hulu Selangor, Selangor)

Research Award

Triple B (SMK Seri Manjung, Perak)

Innovative Solution Award

Legend Cheetah
(Kuen Cheng High School, WP Kuala Lumpur)

Presentation Award

Klinik Pakar Kanak-kanak Junina
(SMK St.John, WP Kuala Lumpur)

Best Robot Award

Team Alpha (International School of Kuantan, Pahang)

Mechanical Design Award

Semerbak Ironhide (SMK Seri Gombak, Selangor)

Strategy & Innovation Award

Mentari Project (Creative Minds, Selangor)

Programming Award

Wissenschaft (Hin Hua High School, Selangor)

Rising Star Award

Hex-Inception (SMJK Keat Hwa, Kedah)

Against All Odds Award

Amazing 10 (SJKC Min Sin, Pulau Pinang)

2012 Champion’s Award (Gold)

Vencedora (Kolej Yayasan Saad, Melaka)

Champion’s Award (Silver)

Bintulu Hawks (SMK Bintulu, Bintulu Sarawak)

Champion’s Award (Bronze)

Evolution (SMK Bukit Jelutong, Selangor)

Best Core Values Award
Noblesse Oblige
(Permata Pintar, Bangi, Selangor)
Inspiration Award
Mechanics
(SM Kuen Cheng, Bangsar, WP Kuala Lumpur)
Teamwork Award
SKTM Raptor
(SK Taman Megah, Petaling Jaya, Selangor
Gracious Professionalism Award
Fun Ace
(SMJK Jit Sin, Bukit Mertajam, Pulau Pinang)

Best Robot Performance Award
(Champion)

Semerbak Hydroblitz (SMK Seri Gombak, Batu Caves, Selangor)

Best Robot Performance Award
(1st Runner-Up)

Bintulu Hawks (SMK Bintulu, Bintulu, Sarawak)

Best Robot Performance Award
(2nd Runner-Up)

Xenon (SMK Tinggi Batu Pahat, Johor)

Best Project Award & Research Award

Wissenschaft (Hin Hua High School, Klang, Selangor)

Innovative Solution Award

Smartbot
(SM Agama Persekutuan Kajang, Kajang, Selangor)

Presentation Award

Semerbak Autobot (SMK Seri Gombak, Batu Cave)

Best Robot Award

Robodes (SMJK Chung Ling, Butterworth, Pulau Pinang)

Mechanical Design Award

Agri Warriors
(SMK Damansara Utama, Petaling Jaya, Selangor)

Strategy & Innovation Award

The Unknown
(SMJK Chan Wa, Seremban, Negeri Sembilan)

Programming Award

Invader (SMK Taman Tasik, Ampang, Selangor)

Rising Star Award

Atomic Power
(SJKC Kwang Hwa, Sungai Nibong, Pulau Pinang)

Against All Odds AWARD

Roborunners
(Klinik Pakar Kanak-kanak Junina, Petaling Jaya, Selangor)